Past Artists - 2008

Nine Inch Nails
R.E.M.
Stone Temple Pilots
Lil Wayne
Butthole Surfers
Thievery Corporation
Ghostland Observatory
Panic At The Disco
TV on the Radio
The Mars Volta
Dashboard Confessional
Erykah Badu
Innerpartysystem
Reverend Horton Heat
DeVotchka
Lupe Fiasco
The Gutter Twins
Joss Stone
Wyclef Jean
Ozomatli Reunited w/ Chali 2na
Angels And Airwaves
Shudder to Think
Joseph Arthur & the Lonely Astronauts
Old 97's
Grace Potter and the Nocturnals
Blind Boys of Alabama
Cowboy Mouth
Tokyo Police Club
Manchester Orchestra
Dead Confederate
The Dirtbombs
The Iguanas
Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
Fishbone
The Dynamites featuring Charles Walker and Big Sam's Funky Nation
Man Man
The New Orleans Bingo! Show
Extra Action Marching Band
New Orleans Jazz Orchestra
Marva Wright and the BMW's
Rockie Charles
Ben Jelen
Dustin Welch
Irvin Mayfield and the New Orleans Jazz Orchestra
Paul Sanchez and the Rolling Road Show
Marva Wright plus the BMW's
101 Indian Runners
Leo Nocentelli's Funkin' Truth
The New Orleans Bingo! Show plus specical guests
Zydepunks
A Living Soundtrack
New Orleans Sunken City Circus featuring Pain Tribe & Tap Water Mind Control
Norcio
The Low Down Throwdown
Wall Street Traitors
The City Life
Blind Boys of Alabama and The Preservation Jazz Hall Band
Breakfast with Ballzack
Deacon John's Tribute to New Orleans R&B featuring Wardell Quezerque
Tin Men with The Valparaiso Men's Chorus
Quintron and Miss Pussycat
Why are we building such a big ship?
Uncle Billy's Smokehouse
Ultra Hip Revue
Trevor Green
The Stolen Organ Family Band
Spoonfed Tribe
People on the Side
Headspill
F.I.S.T
Edge Set Mary
C - Ba$ Sideshow
The Recognition
Jessica Lea Mayfield
Black Tie Dynasty
Noush Skaugen
FLOW TRIBE
Dr. Michael White Jazz Band
John Boutte
The Hot 8 Brass Band
Snuff Sugar
Leo Nocentelli
101 Runners
Big Sam's Funky Nation
King Britt Tribute to Sister Gertrude
New Orleans Jazz Vipers
Big Blue Marble
SONS OF WILLIAM
Washboard Chaz Blues Trio
DJ Tom Harvey
DJ Butterfoot
Nag Hammadi
Ray Bong
White Bitch's Prey Drive
Tap Water Mind Control
Worms Union
My Graveyard Jaw
Pain Tribe
New Orleans Sunken City Circus
Shellshock
Andre Williams
Oscillation Communications
One Man Machine
Gravity A
Chant
(AN)drew Madinc
Common Thread
Mad Mike
The LowDown ThrowDown
The Wall Street Traitors
The Bad Off
Hurray For The Riff Raff
Wooded Teeth
F.I.S.T.
Bonerama
LUCKY BROWN
Marc Broussard
Dan Dyer
Dr. Michael White
Treme Brass Band
Clint Maedgen +9
Rotary Downs
John Boutté
Sam & Ruby
Shamarr Allen
Fleur de Tease
Fatter Than Albert
The Happy Talk Band
The Knux
Ashes Divide
C-Ba$ Sideshow
Big Al Carson
Paul Sanchez and The Rolling Road Show
Widetrack
Noomoon Tribe
DJ Proppa Bear
Good Guys
Ratty Scurvics Singularity
DJ Soul Sister
CyberTrybe
Dave Gregg & the Barefoot Philistines
DJ Slice
Crooked
American Disaster Party
Deep in the Ninth
Under The Green
Irma Thomas
The Morning 40 Federation
Deacon John’s Tribute to New Orleans R&B
Wardell Quezergue
Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Soul Rebels Brass Band
Quintron and Miss Pussycat
Hot Club of New Orleans
Tin Men with the Valparaiso Mens Chorus
The Vettes
Bones
The Lee Boys
Melody Clouds
Sista Otis
Sirena Serpentina
Hands of Nero
Illusion Fields
Crimes Against Nature
Paul Varisco and The Milestones
Valpraiso Mens Chorus
Manwitch
Rock N' Soul
Eli "Paperboy" Reed and the True Loves
Worlds Most Dangerous
Cold War Kids
Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings
The Black Keys
Walter Wolfman Washington
Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk
Noisician Coalition